Meet our Judges & Mentors

Impact Investors

Amanda Zheng

Arun Asok Rajee

Catherine Sun

Christian Halberg

EN Venkat

Genevieve Heng

Greg Blackwood-Lee

Hitomi Kao

James Tan

Jason Choo

Joan Cybil Yao

Joel Rodrigues

Joey Gan

Joseph W Rouse

Leon Toh

Mark Sayer

Nicholas Chan

Philo Alto

Raghav Rungta

Razz Salem

Rezal Kusumaatmadja

Ria Bhatnagar

Tang Shu Yin

Social Entrepreneurs

Resource Providers

Alex Mavro

Andrea Lane

Ankit Gupta

Antony Pang

Augustine Merriska

Chen Dung-Sheng

Cheng Yun

Choo Cheh Hoon

Chris Oestereich

Cindy Chng

Dewi Meisari Haryanti

Dian Wulandari

Ding Li

Dr Glen Ng Wei-Cher

Dr. Cheng Ming Yu

Dr. Irene YH Fan

Dr. Sulochana Nair

Dwi Purnomo

Elvira Soufyani

Erika Tatad

Francis Ngai

Germaine Inez Tan

Howard Ling

Ian Gan

James Rajanayagam

Janet Chen

Jenna Ash

Jessica Tam Wing Sai

Jonathan Wong

Kaitlin Shilling

Leonard Dungca

Li Shuang

Lin Zhe

Mi Mi Myo Win

Miao Li

Michael Wong

Mike Go

Molly Cheung

Oanh K. Pham

Perkins Ho

Prof. Foo Maw Der

Prof. Leemen Lee

Romy Cahyadi

Seto Lok Yin

Shruti Goel

Sreenivas Narayanan

Stanley Kwek

Syarina Hisham

Tan Boon Chin

Tarasanti Anindyapraba

Tian Liping

Timothy Ma

Vasu Srivibha

Vignesh Naidu

Wang Jun

Wang Xin

William Hendrajaja

Wilson Chan

Zhang Jing Xue

Zhou Si Ming Mark

Industry Professionals

Adam Lane

Alan Poh Chin Heng

Albert S. Wanasida

Alicia Choo

Anurag Sharma

Artemis Mendrinos

Ashley Khor

Ban Horng Tan

Bani Trehan

Ben Moreau

Bernd Nordhausen

Blanche Wong

Chetna Khanna

Choong Tuck Oon

Christian Wirawan

Chua Hung Meng

Do Do So

Don Tan

Dr. Calvin W. Luk

Dr. Rohit Shipstone

Eddy Lek

Edmond Wong

Edwin Aldrin Tan

Elsie Tsui

Ethan Tan

Faiza Saleem

Fajar Anugerah

Gary Chan

Ivaylo Kolev

James Chong

James Coffey

James Gothard

Jayce Tham

Jessica Duns

Jia Jing

Jim Tomecko

Joyce Tee

Karen Ngui

Kerrie Hudson

Laletha Nithiyanandan

Ly Truong Chien

Martin Benda

Melody Yun Wei Chong

Meredith Peng

Mieke de Rooij

Nadira Dinisari

Nuno Delicado

Paul Henaghan

Phuong Anh Nguyen

Ramesh Rajandran

Ramya Prajna Sahisnu

Raymond Patrick Serios

Rohit Singh

Sean Bailey

Ser Yang

Sergey Larionov

Shailesh Naik

Shannon Dix

Shruti Iyengar

Simon Spagnoletti

Simon Yu

Sonia Gupta

Stephen Barling

Tiibenvel Muruges

Todd Buck

Vivek Sharma

Wei Zheng

Williams Guitton

Yoong Siew Lee

Zachary Mano

Zoë Ng

DBS Bank Judges

Round 1 (Preliminary) judges:

Alan Ho Chi Keung
Alex Dsouza
Alice Lin Yu Jung
Ankur Khera
April Lin
Benjamin Hsieh Ping-Chih
Charmayne Yeo Lay Teng
Chin Fern Siu
Chua Kian Siong
Clara Tan Pei San
Daniel Foo Shuen Ming
Devendra Singh
Dinesh Gang
Gigi Ha
Hazel Cheng Meng Yu
Hitesh Gohil
Joanna Wong Wai Na
Johnny Lim Yeou Huah
Jonathan Ling
Jorge Ng
Joyce Chien Chia I
Karen Tjioe Zichen
Kenny Liao Yi Fan
Kevin Lee Choon Mung
Lesley Teoh Su Lin
Lex Lim Qun Bao
Lily Shih
Lin Shumin
Malaiselvi Narayanan
Manish Chitnis
Mimi Chong
Mohana Murali Kishore Chanapathi
Nallayen Natarajan
Nicola Ho Huk Man
Niraj Kumar Gupta
Patricia Chow Soke Khay
Priyanka Mukherjee Paul
Rahul Singh Kumar
Rajan Tiwari
Ravi Roshan
Ruby Chang
Ruchir Agarwal
Samantha Teo Aye Hong
Sandeep Rathod
Sandhya Jathar
Sanjay Nanwani
Shawn Chen Hsiao Wei
Sophia Mao
Sujeet Anand
Suzanne Liu Szu San
Tomy Lau
Wally Chen Wei Yuan
Wendy Wen Ting Lin
Yashodhan Hazare

Round 2 (Semi-finals) judges:

Anthony Tan
Chang Yen Lian
Daryl Wong
David Teng Dai Wei
Eddie Wooi Kong Beng
Emily Yau
Foo Tsiang Wei
Ganesh Khare
Gary Lee Chia Jui
Irene Lee Lay Wah
Jacqueline Lim
Jasmine Soh
Joseph Louis Tan
Lillian Mao Mi Jing
Lum Soo Fung
Mark Hung
Ong Mei Lyn
Ren Jong
Santosh Rao
Serena Anne Sim Ling Ling
Sourav Chatterjee
Tan Li Li
Tan Siew Ching
Tan Tin Tyng
Vivien Ong
William Tan
Winnie Cheung Yuen Mei