Social Entrepreneurs

Abhinav Girdhar, Bodhi Health Education

Anthea Ong, Daughters of Tomorrow

Alvin Yip, CIRCUS

Amy Blair, The Batik Boutique

Ang Ziqian, Ang Chin Moh Funeral Directors

Antony Pang, Dialogue in the Dark (HK)

Anurag Banerjee, SocialCops

Aryo Moedanton, anakmuda.net

Barrister Anita Ghazi Rahman, The Legal Circle

Chang Jen Fi, Reedz Café

Chong-Wey Lin (林崇偉), OurCityLove

Eileen Yap, Singapore Fashion Runway

Fiona Wat, Dialogue Experience Silence

Gerard Rego, Aggrigator

Grace Clapham, Secret {W} Business & The Change School

Harveen Narulla, Kommerce & Hatcher

Ian Gregory, Witching Hour Studio

Jamon Mok, Backstreet Academy

Josephine Ng, A-changin

Kal Joffres, Tandemic

Lee Ming Hui, Q Research

Marcus Lim, Ecosoftt Pte Ltd

Myo Min Oo, PS Business School

Nurfarini (Nini) Daing, MyHarapan

Prabhat Kumar, MicroX Labs

Richardo Chua, Adrenalin Group Pte Ltd

Shailesh Naik, ITC – echoupal

Sim Kwang Wei, SOL59

Stefan Jacob, Savasti/Simple Solutions JSC

Suvankar Mishra, eKutir Social Business Group

Tanin Timtong, Learn Corp

Vaidyanath Swamy, World Toilet Organization

Veerappan Swaminathan, Sustainable Living Lab

Vinay Jaju, Onergy

Zhihan Lee, BagoSphere PH Inc.

Impact Investors

Anurag Agrawal, Aavishkaar

Bilesh Ladva, Lotus Impact

Catherine Sun, Yimei Capital

Christian Halberg, Red Dot Ventures

Darren Lobo, Intellecap Impact Investment Network (I3N)

David Soukhasing, Angel Investment Network Indonesia (ANGIN)

Dharmanandan Sai Sivalingam, Start Global Ventures

Do Do SO (蘇頌琪), Good Seed Programme

Komal Sahu, FCCA, ATII

Leon Toh, Damson Capital

Leung Pui Yan, Singtel Innov8

Mark Sayer, Drayhall Group

Nikhil Kapur, GREE Ventures, Inc.

Ray Chen, B Current Impact Investment, Inc. (BCI2)

Rezal Kusumaatmadja, Starling Resources

Robin Zhang, Venture Avenue & Yu Impact Fund

Sohil Shah, Intellecap Impact Investment Network

Stephen Barling, Howling Wolf Ventures

T.T. Nguyen Duc, Pearson Affordable Learning Fund

Vincent Wang (王韋中), Sunsino Venture Group

Resource Providers

Abhilash Jain, Dasra

Albert S. Wanasida, Uniex Consulting

Alex Mavro, Sasin Center for Sustainability Management (SCSM)

Amanda Zheng, Transistlab

Amit Antony Alex, Global Alliance for Clean Cookstoves

Anantvijay Singh, Dasra

Andrea Lane, Strathmore University

Anita Langlois, FBN Asia

Anurag Sharma, Dasra

Athena Lam

Augustine Merriska, PLUS – Platform Usaha Sosial

Chitpong Kittinaradorn, ChangeFusion

Chua Hung Meng, World Toilet Organisation

Clelia Daniel, Sasin Center for Sustainability Management (SCSM)

Colin Chow, NUS Business School Alumni Association

Daniel Yang, UDM Group Technology

Dr. Cheng Ming Yu, Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman

Dr. Foo Yin Fah, Sunway University

Dorji Tarshi, Loden Foundation

Dr. Audrey Chia, Saw Swee Hock School of Public Health & NUS Business School

Dr. Cheng Ming Yu, Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman

Dr. Foo Yin Fah, Sunway University

Dr. Irene YH Fan, IKI-SEA

Dr. Rex Yeap, BANSEA

Ehon Chan, Malaysian Global Innovation & Creativity Centre

Eric Wee, Temasek Polytechnic (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Erika Tatad, xchange Inc.

Filippus Benito Lopulalan, Sinergi Indonesia

Francis Ngai, Social Ventures Hong Kong

Freddy Teo, Temasek Polytechnic (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Glen Ng Wei-Cher, Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Haehee Jang, C. (C dot)

Hoang Dieu Huong (Grace), CSIP VN

Hon Maode, Ngee Ann Polytechnic

Howard Ling, HKCSS Impact Incubator

Hyunmung Do, Impact HUB Seoul

James Rajanayagam, CSIE, IIT Madras

Jeff Kwan, MINDS

Jim Tomecko, AIP-Rural

Joanne Willemin, MyHarapan

Joel Rodrigues, Ennovent

Johannes Loh, Blackbox Research

Jonathan Chang, Lien Centre for Social Innovation

Joseph De Wolk, Key Route Co.

Kaitlin Shilling, PLUS – Platform Usaha Sosial

Khairul Azri Mohamad Khalid, MyHarapan

Laina Raveendran Greene, Asia Centre for Social Entrepreneurship and Philanthropy (ACSEP)

Marco Shek, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Nguyen Hoai Chau, Canadian Cooperation Office

Nguyen Phuong Anh, CSIP VN

Nguyen Thi Thu Ha, Oxfam

Paul Belknap, Villgro Innovations Foundation

Philo Alto, Asia Value Advisors

Prof. Foo Maw Der, NUS Faculty of Engineering

Prof. Leemen Lee, Fu Jen Catholic University

Ram Gurung, Entrepreneurship Promo Division (Bhutan)

Roanne Lo, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Romy Cahyadi, UnLtd Indonesia

Saem Yun, C. (C dot)

Saniya Pawar, Dasra

Shanonraj V. Khadka, GK Enchanted Farm

Simon Yu, Association of Philanthropic Accountability

Sirasa Kantaratanakul, Sasin Center for Sustainability Management (SCSM)

Sreenivas Narayanan, ASSIST Asia

Sunkyung Han, C. (C dot)

Surasit Sachdev, Sasin Entrepreneurship Center

Suresh Krishna, Yunus Social Business Fund Bengaluru

Syarina Hisham, MyHarapan

Tan Boon Chin, NEC Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

Tang Weng Sing, NEC Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

Tarasanti Anindyapraba, Mercer LLC

Terri Jayme-Mora, Ashoka

Tian Peng, YouChange

Tristan Ace, British Council

Vasu Srivibha, Sasin Center for Sustainability Management (SCSM)

Vincent Tseng (曾正忠), Taidah Entrepreneurship Center

Vipul Patel, CIIE (Agri Investments)

Wayne Chia, Asia P3 Hub

Wilson Chan, HKSTP

Yow Wan Shun Caleb, Temasek Polytechnic (Entrepreneurship Centre)

Kris Childress, NUS Enterprise

Industry Professionals

Alan Poh Chin Heng, ACP (Advent Cybernautics Professional)

Chetna Khanna, Pearson Education

Derrick Teo, Elitez Pte Ltd

Dr. Rohit Shipstone, Confederation of Indian Industry

Don Tan, I.M Communications Pte Ltd

Dr. Lim Kah Meng, Gene Oasis Pte Ltd

Eddy Lek, Faro Technologies (Asia Pacific)

Edmond Wong, Kim Choo Kueh Chang Pte Ltd

Emilia Tri Setyowati Nugrahaningrum, PT Bina Sarana Swadaya (Wisma Hijau)

Eppie Lau, GRANA

Faiza Saleem, NUS Institute of South Asian Studies

Harish Nim, Emerio GlobeSoft Pte Ltd

Isabelle Mouli Castillo, Dell EMC

JK Saravana, Tantra Inc – Group of Companies

Kelvin Lee, Fundnel

Ly Truong Chien, Tri Tri group

Matthew Zwolenski, Dell EMC

Mícheál Collins, Prep Zone Academy

Ow Tai Zhi, AutoWealth

Paul Timothy Henaghan, Dell EMC

Rebecca Yung, Social Enterprise Summit

Rohit Singh, KPMG

Roshan Nair, VOTO Mobile

Simon Spagnoletti

Titania Veda

Tran Hai Yen, IECC – Organisational & Human Resources Development

Ben Moreau, Experian

James Coffey, Experian

Elvie Grace Ganchero, Syngenta

Judges from Syngenta (our Sector Champion for Agriculture) and DBS Bank have also contributed immensely to the success of this year’s Challenge. Their names are listed below and their full bios will be up shortly.

Syngenta Judges

Amit Saha
Anurag Agrawal
Atul Anand
Bagate Snehal
Chia Shang Hui
Cindy Lim
Clarisse Sevilla
Clement Lim
Gupta Alok Kumar
Hosmani Rajendra
Humair Tariq
Jacelyn Tan
Jihan Mercier
John De Leon
Jonathan Parry
Karmakar Salil
Keryn Gribben
KG Sunil Babu

.

Louie Garcia LG
Melissa Low
Mukul Lal
Muneer Ahmed
Rachel Pang
Rahman Mahbub
Rai Rahul
Rajendra Jog
Romulo Ulibas
Saravanan Govindan
Sultana Zahida
Sun Jinan
Sunghee Ann
Yogeshwar Chandrakant Joshi

DBS Bank Judges

Aaron Kin Long MOK
Addrean Samad
Adeline Lai
Alan Chi Keung HO
Alexstine Aw
Alice Chua
Alvin Wong
Amanda Tay Boon Luan
Ang Wei Ting
Ankur Khera
Anthony Tan
Anubhooti Choubey
Ashlyn Xu
Aw Kian Hsing
Bela Lakhanpal
Bernard Cahyadi
Boey Xianjie
Chap Tan
Charlie Xu
Cheung Yuen Mei Winnie
Chiranjib Dasgupta
Choo Kian Boon
Cicy Hong Gu
Claire Wong
Clara Tan Pei San
Cleaven Yu
Darren Quah
Daryl Wong
Denny Riyanto
Dirga Suryadi Tjahjadi
Duncan Wu
Dwianto Ario Prabowo
Eddy F Putra
Edwina Tanya Simanjuntak
Elisabet Listiyani
Elton Koh Keng Leong
Eric Yee
Gabriel Tan
Gaurav Jain
Gigi Ha
Gurunath Patil
Harya Indrayana
Henry Lu
Hitesh Gohil
Howard Lim
Ingrid Michelle Yeung
Ivena Seow
Jacqueline Lim
James Mok
Jansen Tang
Jeanette Shu Zhen KWEK
Jeff Yen Chang CHEN
Jeffrey Im
Jenny Suen Hiu Tung
Jessica Liu
Jignesh Ganatra
Joel “Jag” Geronimo
Johnny Lim
Julin Karlsten
Kelvin Ang
Kelvin Tan Seng Hiong
Kelvin Wong
Koh Boon Pin
Kok Pei Kee

.

Lee Li Wei
Lee Zhi Wei Adrian
Lesley Su Lin TEOH
Lidya Erlyanti
Lillian Mao Mi Jing
Lily Shih
Lum Soo Fung
Malaiselvi Narayanan
Manish Chitnis
Melisa Hendrawati
Michael Huang
Michelle Lay
Monica But
Mukesh Kumar
Nadim Heyat
Nancy Lidya
Nethanel Roemokoy
Nicola Shuk Man Ho
Nikhil Raorane
Nitin Pande
Pallavi Gupta
Patricia Chow
Peeyush Pallav
Philip Floyd
Prasanta Pan
Priyanka Mukherjee Paul
Rae Ng
Rahandra
Raja Maddula
Raju Nair
Ravi Roshan
Ren Jong
Rijha Sitorus
Ruchir Agarwal
Samantha Teo Aye Hong
Samnalla Thambi
Sandeep Kanathia
Sandeep Rathod
Sanjay Choraria
Satish Sunkara
Sean Tan
Serena Siah
Serena Sim
Shannon Siyao Shen
Sharon Tan
Shawn Goh
Shiva Kumar Tadikonda
Siddhi Shah
Sujatha Prakash Bhagavatula
Suzanne Liu
Tammy Wang
Tan Ernest
Tan Tin Tyng
Teo How Yee
Tiffany Chun Ching CHIU
Tiffany Wong
Tommy Li
Venkat Pogaru
Vincent Wang
Vishal Kapoor
Vishnu Purohit
Wang Junhao Keith
William Wang
Wong Wai Na Joanna
Yi Xiang
Yu Hiu Wing Sharon
Zoe Hsu